Energie AG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1892

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,651

Employees

  • Investments
  • 22

Energie AG General Information

Description

Owner and operator of energy power plant intended to offer energy utility services in Austria and Slovenia. The company supplies electricity, natural gas and heat produced from renewable sources for both residential and commercial usage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AVE Österreich
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-Utilities
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Internet Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • Böhmerwaldstrasse 3
  • Post Office Box 298
  • Linz, 4020
  • Austria
+43 059 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energie AG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Energie AG Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Management Board & General Director 000 0000
To view Energie AG’s complete board members history, request access »

Energie AG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energie AG Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sateza Energy Traders and Brokers Sumperk, Czech Republic 1996
RATE (Commercial Services) Other Commercial Services Steti, Czech Republic 0000
Cevak Environmental Services (B2B) Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic 0000
Aqua Servis Environmental Services (B2B) Rychnov Nad Kneznou, Czech Republic 0000
AVE Czech Republic Acquirer Prague, Czech Republic 0000
To view Energie AG’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Energie AG FAQs

  • When was Energie AG founded?

    Energie AG was founded in 1892.

  • Who is the CEO of Energie AG?

    Werner Steinecker is the CEO of Energie AG.

  • Where is Energie AG headquartered?

    Energie AG is headquartered in Linz, Austria.

  • What is the size of Energie AG?

    Energie AG has 4,651 total employees.

  • What industry is Energie AG in?

    Energie AG’s primary industry is Multi-Utilities.

  • Is Energie AG a private or public company?

    Energie AG is a Private company.

  • What is Energie AG’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Energie AG is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »