Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Regenexx Des Moines

Regenexx Des Moines
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.85M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of medical diagnostic services. The company offers diagnostics and regenerative treatment services that aid the body's recovery system.

Formerly Known As
RegenexxHarborview Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 6151 Thornton Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Des Moines, IA 50321
  • United States

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regenexx Des Moines’s full profile, request a free trial.

Regenexx Des Moines Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 04-Dec-2014 $2.85M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »