Tyranna Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TYX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

Tyranna Resources General Information

Description

Tyranna Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration company that is currently exploring large high-grade gold discoveries in South Australia. Its projects include Jumbuck Gold Project, Goodsprings Base Metals Project, Weebo Gold Project, Pacific Express Ni Project, and Eureka Gold Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IronClad Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1124
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tyranna Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.32M 1.31B 4.98M

Tyranna Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 3,910 5,466 2,968 2,488
EBITDA (287) (4,606) (5,686)
Net Income (286) (4,649) (5,868)
Total Assets 2,687 2,494 7,274
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tyranna Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tyranna Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tyranna Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Seneque Managing Director & Non-Executive Director
Yugi Gouw Chief Financial Officer & Joint Company Secretary
Mark Le Grange Chief Geologist
Ian Finch Executive Chairman
To view Tyranna Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tyranna Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Tyranna Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Tyranna Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tyranna Resources Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 30-Jun-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000000 0000 0 01-Dec-2017 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000 00000 25-Sep-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000 06-May-2015 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 000 00000
US Cobalt (Australia) 06-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tyranna Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Gold Mining West Perth, Australia 0000
To view Tyranna Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tyranna Resources Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 30-Jun-2018 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
Tyranna Resources (Jumbuck Gold Project in South Australia) Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Tyranna Resources’s complete exits history, request access »