The Digital Neighborhood Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 15

The Digital Neighborhood General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and cloud applications intended for the health care, e-commerce, retail, logistics, publishing, education and financial services sectors. The company offers the entire range of enterprise-class cloud applications including the full Microsoft application and also has extensive in-house expertise in Microsoft, Citrix and Open Source platforms, stack cloud and business transformation applications and ICT services, enabling medium-sized organizations to transform their businesses successfully in order to maximize the potential of the new digital society.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broad Horizon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Keienbergweg 100
  • 1101 GH Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Digital Neighborhood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Digital Neighborhood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Digital Neighborhood Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Yves Charlier Chief Executive Officer
Marc Grasso Chief Financial Officer
Rudolf Meijer Ph.D Founding Partner
Harman Korte Director Strategy and Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Digital Neighborhood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Digital Neighborhood Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Digital Neighborhood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Digital Neighborhood Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Active Professionals 24-Nov-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Fullstaq 11-Aug-2023 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000-0000
ProIT Groep 19-Dec-2022 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
2Foqus 08-Dec-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000-0000
Iquality 19-Aug-2022 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000-0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

The Digital Neighborhood Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fullstaq IT Consulting and Outsourcing Lexmond, Netherlands 2016
2Foqus IT Consulting and Outsourcing Breda, Netherlands 0000
DataManagement Professionals Systems and Information Management Zeist, Netherlands 0000
Delegate (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Virum, Denmark 0000
Active Professionals IT Consulting and Outsourcing Rotterdam, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

The Digital Neighborhood FAQs

  • When was The Digital Neighborhood founded?

    The Digital Neighborhood was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of The Digital Neighborhood?

    Jean-Yves Charlier is the CEO of The Digital Neighborhood.

  • Where is The Digital Neighborhood headquartered?

    The Digital Neighborhood is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of The Digital Neighborhood?

    The Digital Neighborhood has 1,300 total employees.

  • What industry is The Digital Neighborhood in?

    The Digital Neighborhood’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is The Digital Neighborhood a private or public company?

    The Digital Neighborhood is a Private company.

  • What is The Digital Neighborhood’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Digital Neighborhood is 000000.

  • Who are The Digital Neighborhood’s investors?

    EMK Capital and NIBC Bank have invested in The Digital Neighborhood.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »