Actief Techniek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,373

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Actief Techniek General Information

Description

Provider of a platform designed to offer recruitment services. The company's platform in addition to recruiting services also provides training and retraining services to workers and outsourcing services for administrative works, enabling companies to get the required workforce as per the requirement.

Contact Information

Website
www.prima.nl
Formerly Known As
Prima Personeel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Hooghoudtstraat 2
  • 9723 TG Groningen
  • Netherlands
+31 050 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actief Techniek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 11-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Actief Techniek’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Actief Techniek Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roel Steenland Operations Director
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Actief Techniek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Actief Techniek Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
RUG Holding Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Actief Techniek’s complete investors history, request access »

Actief Techniek FAQs

  • When was Actief Techniek founded?

    Actief Techniek was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Actief Techniek?

    Bastiaan Last is the founder of Actief Techniek.

  • Where is Actief Techniek headquartered?

    Actief Techniek is headquartered in Groningen, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Actief Techniek?

    Actief Techniek has 1,373 total employees.

  • What industry is Actief Techniek in?

    Actief Techniek’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Actief Techniek a private or public company?

    Actief Techniek is a Private company.

  • What is Actief Techniek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Actief Techniek is 000000.

  • Who are Actief Techniek’s investors?

    RUG Holding has invested in Actief Techniek.

  • When was Actief Techniek acquired?

    Actief Techniek was acquired on 11-Jan-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »