Chris-Craft Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,412

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Chris-Craft Industries General Information

Description

Provider of television broadcasting services. The company through its subsidiary si engaged in providing television broadcasting, films and entertainment services to its clients as well as it also offers boat manufacturing services in the United States

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Automotive Fibers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • 767 5th Avenue
  • General Motors Building
  • New York, NY 10153
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chris-Craft Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chris-Craft Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chris-Craft Industries Patents

Chris-Craft Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2146995-T3 Water soluble bag packaging system and packaging method Inactive 08-Apr-1996 000000000
US-3782990-A Process for gelling triaryl phosphates and resultant products Inactive 07-Apr-1972 000000000
CA-882749-A Production of aromatic sulfones Inactive 05-Oct-1971
CA-859777-A Production of arylsulfonyl chlorides Inactive 29-Dec-1970
US-3702485-A Outboard motorboat with inboard mount Inactive 07-Dec-1970 B63B3/70 0
To view Chris-Craft Industries’s complete patent history, request access »

Chris-Craft Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chris-Craft Industries FAQs

  • When was Chris-Craft Industries founded?

    Chris-Craft Industries was founded in 1928.

  • Where is Chris-Craft Industries headquartered?

    Chris-Craft Industries is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Chris-Craft Industries?

    Chris-Craft Industries has 1,412 total employees.

  • What industry is Chris-Craft Industries in?

    Chris-Craft Industries’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is Chris-Craft Industries a private or public company?

    Chris-Craft Industries is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Chris-Craft Industries?

    The current valuation of Chris-Craft Industries is 00.00.

  • What is Chris-Craft Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chris-Craft Industries is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »