Vivactis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Vivactis General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare marketing and advertising services. The company offers communication marketing services for the health sector. The group offers services for pharmaceutical companies, combining a full range of occupations, such as communications consulting, clinical studies, the organization of events and direct communication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rochefortaise Sante
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 114, avenue Charles de Gaulle
  • 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivactis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivactis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivactis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of healthcare marketing and advertising services. The company offers communication marketing services for the h
Other Healthcare Services
Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
150 As of 2003
000000&0

000 00

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
0000000000 00000000
Parsippany, NJ
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut
0000000000 00000000
Indianapolis, IN
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vivactis Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SSI Strategy Private Equity-Backed Parsippany, NJ 000 000000000 -
Pearl Pathways Corporate Backed or Acquired Indianapolis, IN 00 000000&0
Blue Matter Private Equity-Backed South San Francisco, CA 000 0000000 0000
Beghou Consulting Private Equity-Backed Evanston, IL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
ClearView Healthcare Partners Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Vivactis Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Alain Mahaux President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vivactis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivactis Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Reflexion Medical Network 27-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Innuo 23-Jan-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Euromedice Ediciones Medicas Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Vivactis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vivactis Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Innuo Media and Information Services (B2B) Barcelona, Spain 2002
Euromedice Ediciones Medicas Media and Information Services (B2B) Barcelona, Spain 0000
Reflexion Medical Network Media and Information Services (B2B) Kraainem, Belgium 0000
To view Vivactis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vivactis FAQs

  • When was Vivactis founded?

    Vivactis was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Vivactis?

    Philippe Verwaerde is the founder of Vivactis.

  • Where is Vivactis headquartered?

    Vivactis is headquartered in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France.

  • What is the size of Vivactis?

    Vivactis has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Vivactis in?

    Vivactis’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Vivactis a private or public company?

    Vivactis is a Private company.

  • What is Vivactis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vivactis is 00000.

  • Who are Vivactis’s competitors?

    SSI Strategy, Pearl Pathways, Blue Matter, Beghou Consulting, and ClearView Healthcare Partners are some of the 12 competitors of Vivactis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »