Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services intended to promote products and services. The company offers advertising on billboards, monopoles, signposts, and other media and specializes in designing, installing, and management of advertisements in public places.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autor Publicidad Exterior
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pol. Ind. Coll de Montcada
  • Roca Plana, 18, Montcada i Reixac
  • 08110 Barcelona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of outdoor advertising services intended to promote products and services. The company offers advertising on bi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Barcelona, Spain
20 As of 2015
000000000000

000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut
00000 000 0000000000
Madrid, Spain
000.00
000000000000

0000 0

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 000 0000000000
Culver City, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Redext Private Equity-Backed Madrid, Spain 000.00 000000000000
Dash Two Corporation Culver City, CA 00 000000000 -
Pearl Media Private Equity-Backed Montclair, NJ 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
JCDecaux North America Corporation New York, NY
Billboard Source Corporation Dallas, TX 0
To view Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Mundex Publicidad 21-Sep-2007 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria (Acquired 2007) 21-Sep-2007 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria’s complete investments history, request access »

Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria FAQs

  • When was Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria founded?

    Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria headquartered?

    Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.

  • What is the size of Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria?

    Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria in?

    Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria a private or public company?

    Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria is a Private company.

  • What is Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria is 000000.

  • Who are Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria’s investors?

    Nazca Capital has invested in Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria.

  • Who are Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria’s competitors?

    Redext, Dash Two, Pearl Media, JCDecaux North America, and Billboard Source are some of the 6 competitors of Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria.

  • When was Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria acquired?

    Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria was acquired on 01-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria?

    Sistemas e Imagen Publicitaria was acquired by Exterior Plus.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »