SunTek Window Films

SunTek Window Films Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

SunTek Window Films General Information

Description

Manufacturer of window film to the automotive, residential, and commercial markets. The company distributes its products directly to dealers through centers in Martinsville, Houston, Phoenix and Dania Beach, Florida. It produces window films, industrial coatings, adhesives and laminates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commonwealth Laminating & Coating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 345 Beaver Creek Drive
  • Collinsville, VA 24112
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SunTek Window Films Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SunTek Window Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SunTek Window Films Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Phillips President

SunTek Window Films Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SunTek Window Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial