Viant (Acquired 2010) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Viant (Acquired 2010) General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare payment solutions. The company provides healthcare payment solutions through its primary and supplemental networks, integrated network and contract management, specialized cost containment strategies and post-payment recovery services.

Contact Information

Website
www.viant.com
Formerly Known As
Concentra Network Services, Preferred Payment Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 535 East Diehl Road
  • Suite 100
  • Naperville, IL 60563
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viant (Acquired 2010) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viant (Acquired 2010)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viant (Acquired 2010) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nolan Brown Senior Director, Mobile Ad Systems
Terry Harris Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Norman Payson Chairman
David Redmond Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viant (Acquired 2010) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Viant (Acquired 2010) Chairman 000 0000
To view Viant (Acquired 2010)’s complete board members history, request access »

Viant (Acquired 2010) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viant (Acquired 2010) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viant (Acquired 2010)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viant (Acquired 2010) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 000000 01-Oct-2007 0000000000 0000 Managed Care
PeopleSupport 17-Apr-2000 Mezzanine 0000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view Viant (Acquired 2010)’s complete investments history, request access »

Viant (Acquired 2010) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 17-Apr-2000 000000000 0000 Completed
  • 12 buyers
To view Viant (Acquired 2010)’s complete exits history, request access »