Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 7

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company provides senior healthcare long term healthcare services ranging from comprehensive short-term rehabilitation and transitional care to Alzheimer's and dementia care, specializing in post-acute care through a network of long term healthcare facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tandem Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Corporate Office
  • 800 Concourse Parkway South
  • Suite 200
  • Maitland, FL 32751
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosemary Corsetti JD Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Transitional Health Services of Wayne 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Columbia Health Ventures 31-Jul-2013 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
Osprey of North Florida 31-Jul-2013 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries (Pennsylvania and Maryland Operations) 30-Apr-2005 0000000000 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000000 00
Extendicare (Nursing Homes) 31-May-2002 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) FAQs

  • When was Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) founded?

    Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)?

    Joseph Conte is the founder of Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012).

  • Where is Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) headquartered?

    Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) is headquartered in Maitland, FL.

  • What is the size of Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)?

    Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) has 12,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) in?

    Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) a private or public company?

    Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) is a Private company.

  • What is Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) is 000000.

  • Who are Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)’s investors?

    Behrman Capital and JER Investors Trust have invested in Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012).

  • When was Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) acquired?

    Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) was acquired on 01-Aug-2012.

  • Who acquired Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012)?

    Consulate Health Care (Acquired 2012) was acquired by Consulate Health Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »