EuroFlorist Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 165
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

EuroFlorist Europe General Information

Description

Operator of an online flower and gift company intended to serve customers across Europe. The company partners with local flower shops and delivers floral greetings, reception flowers, gifts and funeral wreaths each year through its florist network and direct through box deliveries, enabling customers to get a reliable floral network.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svensk Blomsterförmedling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Hullenbergweg 250
  • 1101 BV Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EuroFlorist Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EuroFlorist Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EuroFlorist Europe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online flower and gift company intended to serve customers across Europe. The company partners with local
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
165 As of 2021
000000000000

00000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EuroFlorist Europe Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Floom Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Lyon, France 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

EuroFlorist Europe Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Lindsjö Chief Executive Officer
Lars-Peder Hedberg Co-Founder
Johan Tjärnberg Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

EuroFlorist Europe Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00ä000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

EuroFlorist Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EuroFlorist Europe Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EuroFlorist Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EuroFlorist Europe Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 28-Oct-2015 0000000000 Other Retail
eFlorist 24-May-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Retail 0000 0ö00
To view EuroFlorist Europe’s complete investments history, request access »

EuroFlorist Europe Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Colonial Gifts Other Retail Romsey, United Kingdom 2006
00000000 Other Retail Romsey, United Kingdom 0000
To view EuroFlorist Europe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »