eFlorist Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

eFlorist General Information

Description

Provider of flower delivery services. The company operates through a network of flower retailers and specializes in same day or next day delivery of flowers for every occasion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
British Teleflower Service, Teleflorist
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Specialty Retail
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 35, Romsey Industrial Estate
  • Greatbridge Road
  • Romsey SO51 0HR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eFlorist Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eFlorist‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eFlorist Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 EuroFlorist Europe Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 eFlorist Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

eFlorist Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial