Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 210

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown General Information

Description

An urban full-service hotel in Memphis. The property features 280 guest units inclusive of seven suites, over 8,500 square feet of flexible meeting space, and a highly successful T.G.I. Friday's restaurant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radisson Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • 185 Union Avenue
  • Memphis, TN 38103
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Horton SVP, Brand Management
To view Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doubletree Hotel Memphis Downtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »