Tidewater Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Tidewater Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of a range of onshore and offshore cleaning and waste transportation services to the marine and industrial business markets. The company offers services including include ship cargo hold cleaning, industrial cleaning, hazardous and non-hazardous waste transportation, wet/dry vacuum services, and tank cleaning, throughout Washington, Oregon, Idaho and parts of California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tidewater-Shaver Transportation Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1210
  • Vancouver, WA 98666
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tidewater Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tidewater Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tidewater Holdings Patents

Tidewater Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110113674-A1 Inhibiting pest infestation Abandoned 28-Oct-2009 0000000000 00
US-20080145126-A1 Controlled application of pigments to select regions on a surface of a substrate Abandoned 19-Oct-2006 00000000 00

Tidewater Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Busch Chief Executive Officer & President
Jim McGovern Chief Financial Officer, Vice President and Business Development Director
Johan Sperling Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Aaron Degodny Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tidewater Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tidewater Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tidewater Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tidewater Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 00 01-Sep-2017 0000000000 Marine
West Coast Marine Cleaning 01-Aug-2014 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Tidewater Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Tidewater Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000 000 000 Marine Burnaby, Canada 0000
To view Tidewater Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »