SECOA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SECOA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stage equipment and systems based in Champlin, Minnesota. The company manufactures manual counterweights, motorized winches, fire-curtain rigging systems, theatrical rigging equipment, acoustical shells, orchestra pit fillers and stage lifts that support theatrical or orchestral performances.

Contact Information

Website
www.secoa.com
Formerly Known As
Theatrical Rigging Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Wenger
Primary Office
  • 8650 109th Avenue North
  • Champlin, MN 55316
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SECOA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SECOA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial