Prumo Logística Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 498

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 2

Prumo Logística General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure and logistics services intended for oil and gas, energy and industrial sectors. The company offers services catering to the handling and transportation of petroleum, iron ore, coal, solid and liquid bulk and general cargo as well as industrial leasing, thereby acting as an investment catalyst and the main partner for industrial, energy and infrastructure projects in the Southern Hemisphere.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LLX Logística
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • Rua do Russel, 804 5th Floor
  • Rio de Janeiro, 22210-010
  • Brazil
+55 (21) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prumo Logística Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prumo Logística‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prumo Logística Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rogerio Zampronha Chief Executive Officer
Eugenio Figueiredo Chief Financial Officer & Vice President of Finance, Strategy, Portfolio Management and Risk Management
Eduardo Quartarone Chief Legal Officer & General Counsel
Eduardo Kantz Director of Sustainability and Institutional Relations & ESG and International Affairs Officer
Angela Serpa Human Capital Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prumo Logística Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 EIG Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0ê00 0000 Prumo Logística Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000é 0000 Prumo Logística Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Prumo Logística Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prumo Logística Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prumo Logística‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prumo Logística Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dome (Brazil) 01-Jan-2017 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering
Gas Natural Acu 01-Jan-2017 Joint Venture Energy Production
To view Prumo Logística’s complete investments history, request access »

Prumo Logística Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gas Natural Acu Energy Production Sao Joao da Barra, Brazil 0000
To view Prumo Logística’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »