PolyConcept Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 14

  • Investments
  • 10

PolyConcept Holding General Information

Description

Distributor of customized and personalized hard goods and apparel intended for advertising specialty distributors and retail channels. The company sources a broad assortment of merchandise from manufacturers and leading brands and provides value-added customization, design and order management services to a network of customers who serve the needs of end-users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polyflame
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • Kabelweg 1
  • 2371 DX Roelofarendsveen
  • Netherlands
+31 071 000 0000

PolyConcept Holding Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PolyConcept Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PolyConcept Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PolyConcept Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of customized and personalized hard goods and apparel intended for advertising specialty distributors and re
Distributors/Wholesale
Roelofarendsveen, Netherlands
3,300 As of 2015
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000 00000000
Commack, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PolyConcept Holding Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Radienz Living Private Equity-Backed Commack, NY 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

PolyConcept Holding Patents

PolyConcept Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1588101-A1 Piezoelectric lighter with increased security Inactive 09-Jan-2003 000000000
US-20060147858-A1 Piezoelectric lighter with increased security Active 09-Jan-2003 000000000 0
US-7641471-B2 Piezoelectric lighter with increased security Inactive 09-Jan-2003 F23Q2/164 00

PolyConcept Holding Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Barnett Chief Financial Officer
Marilyn Figlar Ph.D Chief Human Resources Officer
Doug Debrecht Chief Information Officer
Liz Haesler Global Chief Merchandising Officer
Benjamin Antin JD General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

PolyConcept Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PolyConcept Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PolyConcept Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PolyConcept Holding Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SPOKE Custom Products 16-Feb-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
ETS Express 29-Nov-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
SPS (EU) 04-Dec-2017 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
Trimark Sportswear 15-Apr-2011 0000000000 Clothing 00000000
Journalbooks 02-Jul-2007 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

PolyConcept Holding Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SPOKE Custom Products Other Commercial Services Norcross, GA 2010
Journalbooks Specialty Retail Charlotte, NC 0000
Intermed Asia Media and Information Services (B2B) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
Polyconcept North America Internet Retail New Kensington, PA 0000
ETS Express Other Consumer Durables Oxnard, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »