Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frette

Frette
1860 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and retailer of luxury linens. The company's products are supplied to the world's most prestigious hotels, restaurants, private homes, airlines, ocean liners and trains and offer its products through its directly owned boutiques around the world on the most exclusive shopping boulevards and through high-end department stores.

Website
Formerly Known As
E. Frette & C
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Via Borgazzi, 23
  • 20900 Monza
  • Italy

+39 039 000 0000

Frette Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frette‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frette Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SFERRA Linens Private Equity-Backed Edison, NJ 000000000000
0000000-0000000 Private Equity-Backed Paris, France 000 0000000 0000
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Frette Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Frette‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Frette Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Herve Martin Chief Executive Officer
Nicola Paronetto Chief Operating Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »