Fremaux-Delorme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1844
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Fremaux-Delorme General Information

Description

Manufacturer, designer and distributor of linen products. The company offers a large variety of home furnishing linen products enabling individuals to get access to high quality home furnishing products based on their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fremaux Group, The French Linen Co Ltd, The French Linen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • 10 rue de la Pépinière
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fremaux-Delorme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fremaux-Delorme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fremaux-Delorme Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer, designer and distributor of linen products. The company offers a large variety of home furnishing linen pr
Home Furnishings
Paris, France
1,000 As of 2020
000000 - 000

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000 00000000000
Milan, Italy
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fremaux-Delorme Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Private Equity-Backed Milan, Italy 000 0000 000000000 0000
To view Fremaux-Delorme’s complete competitors history, request access »

Fremaux-Delorme Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amaury Fremaux Managing Director
To view Fremaux-Delorme’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fremaux-Delorme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fremaux-Delorme Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 08-Jan-2019 0000000000 Luxury Goods
To view Fremaux-Delorme’s complete investments history, request access »