Rugby Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rugby Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of truck equipment and accessories. The company offers dump truck bodies, landscape bodies, platforms and truck and trailer hoists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connor Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Primary Office
  • 515 First Street NorthEast
  • Industrial Park
  • Rugby, ND 58368
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rugby Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rugby Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rugby Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of truck equipment and accessories. The company offers dump truck bodies, landscape bodies, platforms and t
Road
Rugby, ND
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
0000
Collins, MS
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rugby Manufacturing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Corporation Collins, MS
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Rugby Manufacturing Patents

Rugby Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8328248-B2 Latch assembly Active 03-Mar-2010 00000000 00
US-20110215598-A1 Latch assembly Granted 03-Mar-2010 00000000 00
US-D496619-S1 Integral stake rack Expired - Lifetime 23-Apr-2003 0000000000
US-20050269836-A1 Integral stake rack Granted 23-Apr-2003 0000000000 00
US-7252317-B2 Integral stake rack Expired - Fee Related 23-Apr-2003 B62D33/027 00
To view Rugby Manufacturing’s complete patent history, request access »

Rugby Manufacturing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rugby Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial