NAL Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NAL Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of specialty logistics services focusing on solving complex supply chain problems. The company's supply chain management platform offers lifecycle management, postponement, event-driven fulfillment, regional warehousing and distribution, and transportation management services for telecommunications, technology, retail, and medical industries for inventory turns, optimizing supply chain by lowering costs, increasing inventory, and visibility for better decision support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North American Van Lines Logistics Business, Sirva Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1200 Greenbriar Drive
  • Addison, IL 60101
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAL Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAL Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAL Worldwide Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Denneen Ford Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

NAL Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NAL Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAL Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAL Worldwide FAQs

  • When was NAL Worldwide founded?

    NAL Worldwide was founded in 1988.

  • Where is NAL Worldwide headquartered?

    NAL Worldwide is headquartered in Addison, IL.

  • What is the size of NAL Worldwide?

    NAL Worldwide has 550 total employees.

  • What industry is NAL Worldwide in?

    NAL Worldwide’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is NAL Worldwide a private or public company?

    NAL Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of NAL Worldwide?

    The current valuation of NAL Worldwide is 0000.

  • What is NAL Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NAL Worldwide is 000000.

  • Who are NAL Worldwide’s investors?

    Lake Capital and SIRVA BGRS Worldwide have invested in NAL Worldwide.

  • When was NAL Worldwide acquired?

    NAL Worldwide was acquired on 28-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired NAL Worldwide?

    NAL Worldwide was acquired by Syncreon Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »