G6 Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GGG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Friday Closing)

G6 Materials General Information

Description

G6 Materials Corp is engaged in the development, manufacture, and sale of proprietary composites and coatings based on graphene and other advanced materials. The company's products include high-performance resins, composites, R&D materials, fine organic chemicals, and conductive adhesives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Graphene 3D Lab
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 760 Koehler Avenue
  • Suite 2
  • Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

G6 Materials Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G6 Materials Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.37 $11M 164M 167K -$0.02

G6 Materials Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Aug-2021 FY 2021 31-May-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019
EV 19,146 20,562 6,418 5,097
Revenue 1,111 1,940 923 947
EBITDA (1,647) (940) (816) (497)
Net Income (1,826) (1,130) (1,014) (599)
Total Assets 8,035 5,913 1,166 1,067
Total Debt 216 237 139 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

G6 Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G6 Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G6 Materials Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
G6 Materials Corp is engaged in the development, manufacture, and sale of proprietary composites and coatings based on g
Other Materials
Ronkonkoma, NY
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000 000000000
Scunthorpe, United Kingdom

00000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
San Sebastian, Spain
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

G6 Materials Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Graphitene Corporation Scunthorpe, United Kingdom
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Sebastian, Spain 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Somersham, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lansing, MI 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000000000000 Corporation Willich, Germany 00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

G6 Materials Patents

G6 Materials Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2993799-A1 Thermoplastic polymer composites and methods for preparing, collecting, and tempering 3d printable materials and articles from same Pending 29-Jul-2015 000000000
US-20180208762-A1 Thermoplastic polymer composites and methods for preparing, collecting, and tempering 3d printable materials and articles from same Pending 29-Jul-2015 000000000
CA-2978556-A1 Thermoplastic composites comprising water-soluble peo graft polymers useful for 3-dimensional additive manufacturing Pending 02-Mar-2015 000000000
US-20180050495-A1 Thermoplastic composites comprising water-soluble peo graft polymers useful for 3-dimensional additive manufacturing Granted 02-Mar-2015 000000000 00
US-11097492-B2 Thermoplastic composites comprising water-soluble peo graft polymers useful for 3-dimensional additive manufacturing Active 02-Mar-2015 B29C64/40 00
To view G6 Materials’s complete patent history, request access »

G6 Materials Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Scott Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Daniel Stolyarov Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

G6 Materials Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 00.0 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 G6 Materials Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 G6 Materials Board Member 000 0000
To view G6 Materials’s complete board members history, request access »

G6 Materials Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G6 Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G6 Materials Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 25-Aug-2021 0000000000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
MatNic Resources 11-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 000000 00
To view G6 Materials’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

G6 Materials Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Charlotte, NC 0000
To view G6 Materials’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »