Sino Polymer New Materials Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.4B

Sino Polymer New Materials Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyphenylene sulfide. The company is engaged in the production, development and sales of PPS resin, PPS fiber and PPS compounds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haton Polymer & Fibre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Corporate Office
  • No. 869, Section 2 Konggang Road
  • Southwest Airport Economic Development Zone
  • Shangliu
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sino Polymer New Materials Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jan-2011 $1.4B 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Sino Polymer New Materials Co.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sino Polymer New Materials Co. Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascend Concept Technology Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mandra Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ms China 10 Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sky Success Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Triple A Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Sino Polymer New Materials Co. FAQs

  • When was Sino Polymer New Materials Co. founded?

    Sino Polymer New Materials Co. was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Sino Polymer New Materials Co.?

    Suo Lang Duo Ji is the founder of Sino Polymer New Materials Co..

  • Where is Sino Polymer New Materials Co. headquartered?

    Sino Polymer New Materials Co. is headquartered in Shangliu, China.

  • What industry is Sino Polymer New Materials Co. in?

    Sino Polymer New Materials Co.’s primary industry is Other Materials.

  • Is Sino Polymer New Materials Co. a private or public company?

    Sino Polymer New Materials Co. is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sino Polymer New Materials Co.?

    The current valuation of Sino Polymer New Materials Co. is 00.000.

  • What is Sino Polymer New Materials Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sino Polymer New Materials Co. is 000000.

  • Who are Sino Polymer New Materials Co.’s investors?

    Ascend Concept Technology, Mandra Capital, Ms China 10, Sky Success Investments, and Triple A Investments are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Sino Polymer New Materials Co..

  • When was Sino Polymer New Materials Co. acquired?

    Sino Polymer New Materials Co. was acquired on 14-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Sino Polymer New Materials Co.?

    Sino Polymer New Materials Co. was acquired by China Lumena New Materials.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »