Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 2

Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of refractory materials intended to serve the industrial sector. The company produces and supplies zirconium sulfate, zirconium oxide and related products for use in refractories, electronics, fine ceramics, paint, glass, engineering plastics, solid fuel cells, artificial zircon gemstones, laser materials, superconducting materials, energy, machinery, enabling the industrial clients to get standard raw materials for their production unit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zibo Zhoucun Leibao Refractories Co., Zibo Zhoucun Leibao Refractories, Zibo Zhoucun Leibao, Zibo Zhoucun Leibao Refractories Co., Ltd., Zibo Zhoucun Leibao Refractories Company, Zhoucun Lei Po refractory Co. Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Number 70 Hengxing Road
  • Zhoucun District
  • Zibo, Shandong 255311
  • China
+86 0533 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Oct-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 05-Nov-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Guangqiang Wang Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology Chairman 000 0000
To view Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jun Yuan Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mandra Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology’s complete investors history, request access »

Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology FAQs

  • When was Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology founded?

    Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology headquartered?

    Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology is headquartered in Zibo, China.

  • What industry is Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology in?

    Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology a private or public company?

    Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology is 000000.

  • How much funding has Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology raised over time?

    Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology has raised $5.57M.

  • Who are Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology’s investors?

    Jun Yuan Capital and Mandra Capital have invested in Shandong Leibao Zirconium Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »