Optimize (Educational Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Optimize (Educational Software) General Information

Description

Operator of an online library intended to help people to learn the art of living. The company's library connects people with each other and helps them to share their views and thoughts, enabling users to find wisdom in less time and lead a premium life.

Contact Information

Website
www.optimize.me
Formerly Known As
En*theos Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 340 South Lemon Avenue
  • Suite 5609
  • Walnut, CA 91789
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optimize (Educational Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Nov-2014 00.00 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-Oct-2013 $500K $500K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Optimize (Educational Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Optimize (Educational Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view Optimize (Educational Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Optimize (Educational Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Optimize (Educational Software) Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kelly Perdew Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moonshots Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Ground Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Optimize (Educational Software)’s complete investors history, request access »