Grytåga Settefisk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

Grytåga Settefisk General Information

Description

Operator of a fish hatchery intended to produce salmon smolts and trout in Sandnessjøen.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mosjøen Piggvar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • PO Box 14
  • Sjøsiden Senter
  • 8801 Sandnessjøen
  • Norway
+47 75 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grytåga Settefisk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO Completed Generating Revenue
To view Grytåga Settefisk’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grytåga Settefisk Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Kristian Nordøy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arne Andersen Digermul Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grytåga Settefisk Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Arne Andersen Digermul Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Eirik Sørgård Self Chairman 000 0000
Kjell Arild Lorentsen Grytåga Settefisk Board Member 000 0000
Kolstad Ueland Grytåga Settefisk Board Member 000 0000
Per Kristian Nordøy Grytåga Settefisk Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Grytåga Settefisk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grytåga Settefisk Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KapNord Fond PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grytåga Settefisk’s complete investors history, request access »