Aksess Innkjøp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Aksess Innkjøp General Information

Description

Developer and provider of procurement software in Norway. The company's software integrates the marketplace system specially made for the purchase and supports work processes in the field of procurement by considering the success and risk factors in implementing digital purchasing application, enabling the purchasers and suppliers in the public sector to digitize and streamline their purchases, avoid regulatory breaches and ensure loyalty to agreements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prosjektservice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Postboks 1137
  • 8000 Bodo
  • Norway
+47 75 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aksess Innkjøp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aksess Innkjøp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aksess Innkjøp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aksess Innkjøp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aksess Innkjøp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aksess Innkjøp Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Norsk Kvalitetservice 13-Sep-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Aksess Innkjøp’s complete investments history, request access »

Aksess Innkjøp FAQs

  • When was Aksess Innkjøp founded?

    Aksess Innkjøp was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Aksess Innkjøp headquartered?

    Aksess Innkjøp is headquartered in Bodo, Norway.

  • What is the size of Aksess Innkjøp?

    Aksess Innkjøp has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Aksess Innkjøp in?

    Aksess Innkjøp’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Aksess Innkjøp a private or public company?

    Aksess Innkjøp is a Private company.

  • What is Aksess Innkjøp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aksess Innkjøp is 000000.

  • Who are Aksess Innkjøp’s investors?

    KapNord Fond has invested in Aksess Innkjøp.

  • When was Aksess Innkjøp acquired?

    Aksess Innkjøp was acquired on 19-Mar-2020.

  • Who acquired Aksess Innkjøp?

    Aksess Innkjøp was acquired by Mercell Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »