Navitas Organics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Navitas Organics General Information

Description

Producer of organic food products intended to honor a healthy lifestyle through regenerative organic farming. The company offers organic, gluten-free products such as cashews, coconut sugar, essential blends, power snacks, seeds, and nuts, wheatgrass, and others with zero use of pesticides or fertilizers, enabling consumers to get nutritious food products containing high energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Navitas Naturals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 15 Pamaron Way
  • Novato, CA 94949
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navitas Organics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navitas Organics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navitas Organics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zachary Adelman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ira Haber Chief Operating Officer
Greg Hingsbergen Vice President, Controller, Controller & Senior Accountant
Meg Adelman Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Navitas Organics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Encore Consumer Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Navitas Organics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navitas Organics FAQs

  • When was Navitas Organics founded?

    Navitas Organics was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Navitas Organics?

    Zachary Adelman and Meg Adelman are the founders of Navitas Organics.

  • Who is the CEO of Navitas Organics?

    Zachary Adelman is the CEO of Navitas Organics.

  • Where is Navitas Organics headquartered?

    Navitas Organics is headquartered in Novato, CA.

  • What is the size of Navitas Organics?

    Navitas Organics has 49 total employees.

  • What industry is Navitas Organics in?

    Navitas Organics’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Navitas Organics a private or public company?

    Navitas Organics is a Private company.

  • What is Navitas Organics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Navitas Organics is 000000.

  • How much funding has Navitas Organics raised over time?

    Navitas Organics has raised $5M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »