Indigo Olive Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Indigo Olive Software General Information

Description

Developer of corporate distribution software intended to leverage control over workflow, sales force automation, route sales and delivery. The company's software aims to improvethe productivity of mobile workforces through an integration of e-business and enterprise applications, enabling clients to gain higher returns on technological investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beverage One
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
iDeskHub
Corporate Office
  • 1001 Indian Creek Road
  • Wynnewood, PA 19096
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indigo Olive Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indigo Olive Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indigo Olive Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Gambaiani Co-Chief Executive Officer
Shashi Bansal Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indigo Olive Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indigo Olive Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indigo Olive Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indigo Olive Software FAQs

  • When was Indigo Olive Software founded?

    Indigo Olive Software was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Indigo Olive Software?

    Greg Frame is the founder of Indigo Olive Software.

  • Who is the CEO of Indigo Olive Software?

    James Gambaiani and Shashi Bansal are the CEOs of Indigo Olive Software.

  • Where is Indigo Olive Software headquartered?

    Indigo Olive Software is headquartered in Wynnewood, PA.

  • What is the size of Indigo Olive Software?

    Indigo Olive Software has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Indigo Olive Software in?

    Indigo Olive Software’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Indigo Olive Software a private or public company?

    Indigo Olive Software is a Private company.

  • What is Indigo Olive Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Indigo Olive Software is 000000.

  • How much funding has Indigo Olive Software raised over time?

    Indigo Olive Software has raised $1.1M.

  • Who are Indigo Olive Software’s investors?

    Anchorage Angels, Evermore Investments, Minerva Ventures, Prosperitas Investment Partners, and Yearling Management have invested in Indigo Olive Software.

  • When was Indigo Olive Software acquired?

    Indigo Olive Software was acquired on 08-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired Indigo Olive Software?

    Indigo Olive Software was acquired by iDeskHub.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »