Infinigy Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 56

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Infinigy Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of wireless networking systems based in Albany, New York. The company offers telecom, networking, and technical services to the wireless industry. and focuses on expanding the development and implementation of technical services throughout the telecommunications industry, providing site acquisition experience and engineering expertise to deliver site candidates that can be zoned and constructed within network budgets and timelines to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infinigy Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 1033 Watervliet-Shaker Road
  • Albany, NY 12205
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinigy Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinigy Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinigy Solutions Patents

Infinigy Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170058550-A1 Fastener Granted 26-Aug-2015 000000000 0
US-10472845-B2 Fastener Active 26-Aug-2015 000000000 0
US-9822544-B2 Monopole tower reinforcement system Active 26-Aug-2015 000000000 0
US-20170058548-A1 Monopole tower reinforcement system Granted 26-Aug-2015 E04H12/20 0

Infinigy Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Loubier Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinigy Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chairman Of The Board 000 0000
To view Infinigy Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Infinigy Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinigy Solutions Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 30-Nov-2016 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
0000000 00000 16-Oct-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
The Legato Group 10-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Communications and Networking
To view Infinigy Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Infinigy Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Consulting Services (B2B) Lake Forest, CA 0000
To view Infinigy Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »