Temple Turmeric Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Temple Turmeric General Information

Description

Provider of turmeric-based beverages intended to help in healthy inflammation response. The company's beverages are made from whole root turmeric along with other synergistic herbs like honey, ginger, black pepper and cold-pressure technology to prepare tonics, elixirs, and beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TumericALIVE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Natur
Primary Office
  • 134 North 4th Street
  • Brooklyn, NY 10005
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Temple Turmeric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Temple Turmeric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Temple Turmeric Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Sullivan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adam Litvack President
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Temple Turmeric Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Temple Turmeric Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Temple Turmeric Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Temple Turmeric Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Temple Turmeric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial