Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 535
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MNIN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.67
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries General Information

Description

Mendelson Infrastructures & Industries Ltd is engaged in the field of conveying fluid. It supplies piping products for the petro-chemical, food processing, fire protection and heating and ventilation sectors. The Company's products include pipes, fittings, flanges, valves and control valves and fire protection products.

Contact Information

Website
www.iml.co.il
Formerly Known As
Israel Mendelson Technical and Engineering Supply-Kaman (2005)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • 125 Begin Menachem Road
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.67 $3.88 $2.75 - $4.66 $145M 39.6M 7.62K $0.24

Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 217,424 217,424 178,700 137,452
Revenue 279,776 279,776 241,833 224,938
EBITDA 31,141 31,141 18,719 12,482
Net Income 9,667 9,667 7,311 4,437
Total Assets 297,244 297,244 239,019 223,981
Total Debt 105,882 105,882 56,825 64,647
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Itzik Zvi Co-Chief Executive Officer & Joint Managing Director
Shraga Bar Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial