Bob-Cardif Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bob-Cardif Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company provides life insurance and investment management services for individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING Capital Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 33rd Floor Xiwang Tower
  • No.136 Zhongshan Road, Zhongshan District
  • Dalian, Liaoning 116001
  • China
+86 0411 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bob-Cardif Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bob-Cardif Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bob-Cardif Life Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Cheung Chief Executive Officer
Sharon Wang Chief Investment Officer
To view Bob-Cardif Life Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bob-Cardif Life Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bob-Cardif Life Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bob-Cardif Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial