Beijing Jingmei Group Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beijing Jingmei Group Co. General Information

Description

Producer and exporter of coal products. The company produces anthracite coal and environmental clean coal products and exports coal products to Japan, Korea, Brazil and other international markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Coal Mining Bureau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Primary Office
  • No. 2 Xingqiao Street
  • Mentougou Area
  • Beijing, 102300
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Jingmei Group Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Jingmei Group Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Jingmei Group Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henian Fu Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
To view Beijing Jingmei Group Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing Jingmei Group Co. Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 Beijing Jingmei Group Co. Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Beijing Jingmei Group Co.’s complete board members history, request access »