Bezier Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 521

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 4

Bezier General Information

Description

Operator of a retail marketing agency in the United Kingdom.The company offers merchandising and field marketing services, account and store services teams, helplines, and new store opening teams, as well as in-store support services. It also provides sampling services, store specific packs, on time delivery with PODs, warehousing and library call offs, and manufacturing and fulfillment services.

Contact Information

Website
bezier.com
Formerly Known As
Wace Group (UK Printing Business), Plus Graphics Limited, Techtron Plus Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Balne Lane
  • Wakefield WF2 0DF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bezier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bezier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bezier Patents

Bezier Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2400346-B Method of producing lenticular image displays Inactive 08-Apr-2003 000000000 0
GB-2400346-A Method of producing lenticular image displays Active 08-Apr-2003 000000000 0
GB-0308103-D0 Method of producing lenticular image displays Active 08-Apr-2003 000000000
GB-2310867-B Printing paste for discharge printing based on thiourea dioxide and calcium, magnesium or zinc hydroxide Inactive 06-Mar-1996 0000000000 0
EP-0799930-A2 Improvements in fabric printing Active 06-Mar-1996 D06P1/6735 0
To view Bezier’s complete patent history, request access »

Bezier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bezier Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hicksville 06-Apr-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 0'
Once Upon a Time Marketing 15-Mar-2008 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Pointer 13-Oct-2006 0000000000 Security Services (B2B)
Poulters 25-Aug-2006 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Bezier’s complete investments history, request access »

Bezier Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Once Upon a Time Marketing Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom
To view Bezier’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bezier FAQs

  • When was Bezier founded?

    Bezier was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Bezier headquartered?

    Bezier is headquartered in Wakefield, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bezier?

    Bezier has 521 total employees.

  • What industry is Bezier in?

    Bezier’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Bezier a private or public company?

    Bezier is a Private company.

  • What is Bezier’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bezier is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »