Digiworld (Vietnam) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • DGW

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.47
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Digiworld (Vietnam) General Information

Description

Digiworld Corp is engaged in trading technological software products, computers and accessories, and electronic accessories, trading telephones, switchboards, and air conditioners, transferring information technology, and automatic controls and providing goods consignment agency services. The company functions in technology, healthcare and fast consumption industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoang Phuong Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
STC
Corporate Office
  • Tầng 8, Tòa nhà Ngân Hàng Nam Á 201 - 203
  • Cách Mạng Tháng 8, Phường 4, Quận 3
  • Ho Chi Minh, 70000
  • Vietnam
+84 0839 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digiworld (Vietnam) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.47 $2.51 $1.40 - $2.83 $413M 167M 2.58M $0.11

Digiworld (Vietnam) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 755,861 940,866 900,141 531,787
EBITDA 27,371 39,292 35,353 15,365
Net Income 17,649 29,206 28,152 11,334
Total Assets 287,837 268,612 287,370 131,345
Total Debt 83,514 82,667 49,055 26,948
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Digiworld (Vietnam) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digiworld (Vietnam)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digiworld (Vietnam) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dang Kien Phuon Chief Executive Officer
Doan Viet Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Digiworld (Vietnam)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Digiworld (Vietnam) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Digiworld (Vietnam) Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Digiworld (Vietnam)’s complete board members history, request access »

Digiworld (Vietnam) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digiworld (Vietnam) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Archison Company 01-Jan-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Digiworld (Vietnam)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Digiworld (Vietnam) FAQs

  • When was Digiworld (Vietnam) founded?

    Digiworld (Vietnam) was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Digiworld (Vietnam)?

    Doan Viet is the founder of Digiworld (Vietnam).

  • Who is the CEO of Digiworld (Vietnam)?

    Dang Kien Phuon is the CEO of Digiworld (Vietnam).

  • Where is Digiworld (Vietnam) headquartered?

    Digiworld (Vietnam) is headquartered in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.

  • What is the size of Digiworld (Vietnam)?

    Digiworld (Vietnam) has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Digiworld (Vietnam) in?

    Digiworld (Vietnam)’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is Digiworld (Vietnam) a private or public company?

    Digiworld (Vietnam) is a Public company.

  • What is Digiworld (Vietnam)’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Digiworld (Vietnam) is DGW.

  • What is the current stock price of Digiworld (Vietnam)?

    As of 24-May-2024 the stock price of Digiworld (Vietnam) is $2.47.

  • What is the current market cap of Digiworld (Vietnam)?

    The current market capitalization of Digiworld (Vietnam) is $413M.

  • What is Digiworld (Vietnam)’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Digiworld (Vietnam) is $756M.

  • What is Digiworld (Vietnam)’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Digiworld (Vietnam)’s EPS for 12 months was $0.11.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »