Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of aviation technical services for the commercial and military aviation industries. The company maintains, repairs and provides overhaul services and technical systems for the commercial aviation industry and offers airframe services, including line and light maintenance, cabin maintenance, production planning, and heavy maintenance along with component services for hydrostatic testing, bottles, integrated drive generators, wheels, electrical systems, instruments and safety evacuation systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gulf Aircraft Maintenance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Etihad Airways
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box: 46450
  • Adjacent to Abu Dhabi International Airport
  • Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 19-Jul-2010 00000 0000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies’s complete investments history, request access »

Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 19-Jul-2010 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Abu Dhabi Aircraft Technologies’s complete exits history, request access »