Colis Privé Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Colis Privé General Information

Description

Operator of a parcel delivery company intended to provide collection of parcels from e-merchants until final delivery. The company offers assistance by providing with tracking IDs and enables rescheduling a delivery date and time, also delivers parcel within 24 to 48 hours, thereby enabling its customers to avail the service to get the parcel delivered in short time at the comfort of their homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adrexo Colis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1330, avenue de la Lauzière
  • Europarc de Pichaury - Building D5 - CS 90607
  • 13592 Aix-en-Provence
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colis Privé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colis Privé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colis Privé Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cecile Bogdan Chief Financial Officer
Philippe Jaco Deputy General Manager
Alexis Villetet Human Resource Director
Frédéric Pons Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Colis Privé Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00é0é000 0000 Colis Privé Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive officer 000 0000
To view Colis Privé’s complete board members history, request access »

Colis Privé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Colis Privé Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colis Privé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial