Local Performance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Local Performance General Information

Description

Developer of a professional search engine designed to assist in advertising services for small businesses. The company's search engine continuously and individually optimizes keywords and advertisement text to create meaningful reports and analyses, enabling clients to keep track of the performance of their internet advertising activity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Display Performance, HIM Holtzbrinck 29
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Leopoldstraße 53
  • 80802 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Local Performance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Buyout/LBO 09-Oct-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Local Performance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Local Performance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Rechsteiner Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Local Performance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Local Performance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Local Performance Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Holtzbrinck Digital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Media Ventures Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Local Performance’s complete investors history, request access »

Local Performance FAQs

  • When was Local Performance founded?

    Local Performance was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Local Performance?

    Michael Rechsteiner is the CEO of Local Performance.

  • Where is Local Performance headquartered?

    Local Performance is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of Local Performance?

    Local Performance has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Local Performance in?

    Local Performance’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Local Performance a private or public company?

    Local Performance is a Private company.

  • What is Local Performance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Local Performance is 000000.

  • Who are Local Performance’s investors?

    Holtzbrinck Digital and Media Ventures have invested in Local Performance.

  • When was Local Performance acquired?

    Local Performance was acquired on 01-Dec-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »