Sparwelt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sparwelt General Information

Description

Provider of a platform that offers discount coupons for online stores. The company provides a platform that offers free and exclusive coupons of all popular online stores.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ECONA Shopping GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Mediengruppe RTL Deutschland
Primary Office
  • Wöhlertstr. 12-13
  • 10115 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sparwelt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 26-Sep-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Startup
To view Sparwelt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sparwelt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sparwelt Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ECONA PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Media Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sparwelt’s complete investors history, request access »