MEDER CommTech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

MEDER CommTech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of communication equipment intended to provide wireless communication technology-based systems as a travel guide. The company's equipment is mainly based on radio systems, bio-radar devices, rescue radars, and translating systems, enabling clients to be ensured that important information is not lost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MEDER Funk
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Robert-Bosch-Strasse 4
  • Hohentwiel
  • 78224 Singen
  • Germany
+49 07731 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MEDER CommTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view MEDER CommTech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MEDER CommTech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Tobias Meder Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Bernhard Meder Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MEDER CommTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MEDER CommTech Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
M-Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MEDER CommTech’s complete investors history, request access »

MEDER CommTech FAQs

  • When was MEDER CommTech founded?

    MEDER CommTech was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of MEDER CommTech?

    Bernhard Meder is the founder of MEDER CommTech.

  • Who is the CEO of MEDER CommTech?

    Tobias Meder is the CEO of MEDER CommTech.

  • Where is MEDER CommTech headquartered?

    MEDER CommTech is headquartered in Singen, Germany.

  • What is the size of MEDER CommTech?

    MEDER CommTech has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is MEDER CommTech in?

    MEDER CommTech’s primary industry is Wireless Communications Equipment.

  • Is MEDER CommTech a private or public company?

    MEDER CommTech is a Private company.

  • What is MEDER CommTech’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MEDER CommTech is 000000.

  • Who are MEDER CommTech’s investors?

    M-Invest has invested in MEDER CommTech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »