Kirkwood Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

Kirkwood Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a printing press in Massachusetts, United States. The company is a commercial printer that offers in direct mail pieces, catalogs, brochures and annual reports. It's portfolio includes clients such as Volkswagen of America, Reebok, General Motors, Courier Corp., Harvard Law School and the Bermuda Department of Tourism.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kirkwood Technical Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 904 Main Street
  • Wilmington, MA 01887
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kirkwood Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kirkwood Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kirkwood Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Coppinger Chief Executive Officer & President
William Winship Principal
Mark Nappa Chief Sales Officer
Wayne Moda Executive Vice President, Sales
Kirk Krikorian Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kirkwood Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kirkwood Holdings Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dgi Invisuals 27-Oct-2023 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
Swissline Precision 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Kirkwood Digital 04-Apr-2012 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
JM Perrone 01-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Kirkwood Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kirkwood Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Swissline Precision Industrial Supplies and Parts Cumberland, RI 1985
JM Perrone Media and Information Services (B2B) Braintree, MA 0000
To view Kirkwood Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kirkwood Holdings FAQs

  • When was Kirkwood Holdings founded?

    Kirkwood Holdings was founded in 1973.

  • Who is the founder of Kirkwood Holdings?

    Kirk Krikorian is the founder of Kirkwood Holdings.

  • Who is the CEO of Kirkwood Holdings?

    Robert Coppinger is the CEO of Kirkwood Holdings.

  • Where is Kirkwood Holdings headquartered?

    Kirkwood Holdings is headquartered in Wilmington, MA.

  • What is the size of Kirkwood Holdings?

    Kirkwood Holdings has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Kirkwood Holdings in?

    Kirkwood Holdings’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Kirkwood Holdings a private or public company?

    Kirkwood Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Kirkwood Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kirkwood Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Kirkwood Holdings acquired?

    Kirkwood Holdings was acquired on 01-Oct-2004.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »