Sinobioway Medicine Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $439M

  • Investors
  • 1

Sinobioway Medicine General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceuticals. The company indulges in research and development, production and distribution of trimethyl orthoformate, triethyl orthoformate, cytokine drugs, peptides and other pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xiamen Peking University Road Bioengineering Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • PKU Biopark, Number 80 Jinshang Road
  • Xiamen, Fujian 361009
  • China
+86 0592 000 0000

Sinobioway Medicine Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinobioway Medicine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 17-May-2022 $439M 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Aug-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 29-Feb-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 05-Jan-2015 $474M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sinobioway Medicine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sinobioway Medicine Patents

Sinobioway Medicine Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8207122-B2 Anti-cancer bioactive peptides isolated from crude venom of xinjiang lycosa singoriensis Active 31-Jul-2007 000000000000 0
US-20100145012-A1 Anti-cancer bioactive peptide Active 31-Jul-2007 000000000000 0
EP-2184295-A4 Polypeptides having anticancer activity Active 31-Jul-2007 000000000000 0
EP-2184295-A1 Polypeptides having anticancer activity Active 31-Jul-2007 000000000000 0
EP-2184295-B1 Polypeptides having anticancer activity Inactive 31-Jul-2007 C07K14/43518
To view Sinobioway Medicine’s complete patent history, request access »

Sinobioway Medicine Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shun Luo Chairman & General Manager
To view Sinobioway Medicine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinobioway Medicine Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Shun Luo Sinobioway Medicine Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Sinobioway Medicine’s complete board members history, request access »

Sinobioway Medicine Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
QS Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sinobioway Medicine’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »