Teamwork Arts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 97

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Teamwork Arts General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-genre live entertainment company based in New Delhi, India. The company specializes in curating and producing live festivals in genres of performing arts such as literature, music and theatre as well as television, documentary and feature films, thereby ensuring the conceptualization and development of contemporary performing and visual arts and literary festivals around the world and the nurturing new talent across all art forms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teamwork Films, Teamwork Productions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Mansarovar Building, Plot No 366 Min
  • Sultanpur MG Road
  • New Delhi, 110030
  • India
+91 096433 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teamwork Arts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teamwork Arts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teamwork Arts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a multi-genre live entertainment company based in New Delhi, India. The company specializes in curating and
Movies, Music and Entertainment
New Delhi, India
97 As of 2023
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000, 00000 000 00
Beverly Hills, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000, 00000 000 00
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Teamwork Arts Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insomniac Holdings Corporate Backed or Acquired Beverly Hills, CA 0000 000000&0
Roc Nation Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Teamwork Arts Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjoy Roy Co-Founder & Managing Director
Mohit Satyanand Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Teamwork Arts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Teamwork Arts Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Teamwork Arts Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Teamwork Arts’s complete board members history, request access »

Teamwork Arts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teamwork Arts FAQs

  • When was Teamwork Arts founded?

    Teamwork Arts was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Teamwork Arts?

    Sanjoy Roy and Mohit Satyanand are the founders of Teamwork Arts.

  • Where is Teamwork Arts headquartered?

    Teamwork Arts is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of Teamwork Arts?

    Teamwork Arts has 97 total employees.

  • What industry is Teamwork Arts in?

    Teamwork Arts’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is Teamwork Arts a private or public company?

    Teamwork Arts is a Private company.

  • What is Teamwork Arts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Teamwork Arts is 000000.

  • How much funding has Teamwork Arts raised over time?

    Teamwork Arts has raised $7.27M.

  • Who are Teamwork Arts’s competitors?

    Insomniac Holdings and Roc Nation are competitors of Teamwork Arts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »