Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 17,740
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00691
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.29
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group General Information

Description

China Shanshui Cement Group Ltd is a cement producer in China. The company manufactures and sells cement, clinker, and concrete in several provinces of China. Its geographic segments include Shandong Province which contributes to the majority of revenue and several other provinces of China that include Northeastern China, Shanxi Province, and Xinjiang Region. Its products are used for national key projects, railways, highways, airports, real estates and other infrastructure construction and exported to more than 60 countries and other international markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jinan Shanshui Cement Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Building Products
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10008
  • KY1-1001
  • Cayman Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.29 $0.22 - $0.32 $1.24B 4.35B 188K $0.10

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,380,291 1,380,291 1,570,808 2,624,081
Revenue 3,818,993 3,818,993 3,023,974 3,108,531
EBITDA 866,180 866,180 891,833 902,254
Net Income 430,117 430,117 461,307 430,283
Total Assets 4,543,965 4,543,965 4,236,365 3,834,296
Total Debt 536,304 536,304 748,648 893,246
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong Shanshui Cement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Heping Chief Executive Officer & Member of Executive Committee
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000 0000-0000 Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00 000000 Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Chief Executive Officer & Member of Executive Committee 000 0000
0000 0000 Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
00 0000000 Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shandong Shanshui Cement Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong Shanshui Cement Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial