Survey Healthcare Global Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Survey Healthcare Global General Information

Description

Provider of market research services intended to offer data collection services for healthcare market research. The company's services include quantitative and qualitative healthcare research, panel recruitment, programming and fieldwork management in order to support pharmaceutical and medical device companies in making decisions that affect health outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Survey Healthcare, SHC, SHC Universal, SurveyHealthcare, SurveyHealthcareGlobus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 315 South 5th Avenue
  • Suite B
  • Pocatello Metropolis, ID 83201
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Survey Healthcare Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Survey Healthcare Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Survey Healthcare Global Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Fitzgerald Chief Executive Officer
Sal Brucculeri Chief Revenue Officer
Matt Walmsley Chief Global Services Officer
Susan Young Chief Financial Officer
Rob Demento Chief Strategy Officer & Chief Administrative Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Survey Healthcare Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Survey Healthcare Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Survey Healthcare Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Survey Healthcare Global Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
OMR Globus 02-Oct-2019 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
To view Survey Healthcare Global’s complete investments history, request access »

Survey Healthcare Global FAQs

  • When was Survey Healthcare Global founded?

    Survey Healthcare Global was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Survey Healthcare Global?

    Mike Lefkowitz and Keith Strassberg are the founders of Survey Healthcare Global.

  • Who is the CEO of Survey Healthcare Global?

    Daniel Fitzgerald is the CEO of Survey Healthcare Global.

  • Where is Survey Healthcare Global headquartered?

    Survey Healthcare Global is headquartered in Pocatello Metropolis, ID.

  • What is the size of Survey Healthcare Global?

    Survey Healthcare Global has 220 total employees.

  • What industry is Survey Healthcare Global in?

    Survey Healthcare Global’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Survey Healthcare Global a private or public company?

    Survey Healthcare Global is a Private company.

  • What is Survey Healthcare Global’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Survey Healthcare Global is 000000.

  • Who are Survey Healthcare Global’s investors?

    Boathouse Capital has invested in Survey Healthcare Global.

  • When was Survey Healthcare Global acquired?

    Survey Healthcare Global was acquired on 22-Jul-2020.

  • Who acquired Survey Healthcare Global?

    Survey Healthcare Global was acquired by Apollo Intelligence.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »