Precision Engine Controls Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Precision Engine Controls General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of actuation systems and fuel metering valves. The company manufactures ndustrial turbine digital control systems, fuel valves, guide vane actuators and electric start systems for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spasors Corporation, Bendix Energy Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 11661 Sorrento Valley Road
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Engine Controls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Engine Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Engine Controls Patents

Precision Engine Controls Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140346381-A1 Valve with latching return spring Granted 22-May-2013 000000000 0
US-9435462-B2 Valve with latching return spring Active 22-May-2013 000000000 0
GB-2491427-A Explosion-resistant connector Granted 31-May-2011 0000000000
GB-2491427-B Electrical disconnect for hazardous areas Active 31-May-2011 0000000000
GB-201201946-D0 Electrical disconnect for haxardous areas Granted 31-May-2011 H01R13/527
To view Precision Engine Controls’s complete patent history, request access »

Precision Engine Controls Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Engine Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial