WinCup Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

WinCup General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of a broad line of disposable packaging and specialty chemical products. The company manufactures disposable polystyrene cups, bowls, containers, straws and lids.

Contact Information

Website
www.wincup.com
Formerly Known As
Radnor Holdings, Radnor Holdings Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1600 Mountain Industrial Boulevard
  • Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • United States
+1 (470) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WinCup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WinCup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WinCup Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of a broad line of disposable packaging and specialty chemical products. The company manufa
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Stone Mountain, GA
1,000 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00

000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Ballwin, MO
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Lake Forest, IL
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WinCup Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anchor Packaging (Ballwin) Private Equity-Backed Ballwin, MO 000 000000000000
000000 (00000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Lake Forest, IL 00000 000000&0
000000ä00 Corporation Espoo, Finland 00000 00000000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 00 000000&0
To view WinCup’s complete competitors history, request access »

WinCup Patents

WinCup Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3138614-A1 Apparatus and methods for manufacturing biodegradable, compostable, drink straws from polyhydroxyalkanoate material Pending 20-May-2019 000000000
US-20200367682-A1 Apparatus and methods for manufacturing biodegradable, compostable, drink straws from polyhydroxyalkanoate material Pending 20-May-2019 0000000000
US-20200368955-A1 Apparatus and methods for manufacturing biodegradable, compostable, drink straws from polyhydroxyalkanoate material Pending 20-May-2019 000000000
CA-3138613-A1 Apparatus and methods for manufacturing biodegradable, compostable, drink straws from polyhydroxyalkanoate material Pending 20-May-2019 000000000
US-20140048440-A1 Stretch sleeve labeled foam container Abandoned 14-Aug-2012 B65D25/36 0
To view WinCup’s complete patent history, request access »

WinCup Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Laporte Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Michael Winters President & Chief Revenue Officer
Mike Strambi Chief Financial Officer
Salil Jain Chief Client Officer
Matthew Marrazza Vice President, Information Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

WinCup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WinCup Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WinCup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial