Jensen Distribution Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1883
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jensen Distribution Services General Information

Description

Distributor of hardware products in wholesale. The company distributes household hardware, hand and power tools, electrical, paint and sundries, outdoor living, housewares, automotive, and lawn and garden products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jensen-Byrd Co. Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. BOX 3708
  • Spokane, WA 99220
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jensen Distribution Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jensen Distribution Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jensen Distribution Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Micah Dunlap JD President, Chief Operating Officer and Executive Vice President, Administration
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jensen Distribution Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial